Head of the Institute / Principal / Vice Principal

SL NO NAME QUALIFICATION
1 C/E NATARAJAN VENKATESHWARAN (VKT) MEO CLASS I

Faculty

SL NO NAME QUALIFICATION
1 MR AJIT NARAYAN PILLAI (AJN) CHIEF OFFICER
2 C/E ALBERT ANTONY PULIPPARAMBIL(ABT) CHIEF ENGINEER
3 MS ANNA BOBAN (ABP) MSC (FOOD SC & NUTRITION)
4 C/E BASKARAN HARIDOS (BAS) CHIEF ENGINEER
5 CAPT.BIJU VARGHESE THEETHAYI (BJV) MASTER MARINER (FG)
6 MR GIJU GEORGE (GJG) ETO
7 C/E JOHNS KURIAN (JKP) CHIEF ENGINEER
8 CAPT JOJY KUNJATTIL (JJK) MASTER MARINER(FG)
9 CAPT K M DILEEP (KMD) MASTER MARINER (FG)
10 MR. MATHAIKUTTY SUNNY (MAS) 2ND ENGINEER
11 MR. MATHESH BABU NAVAL ARCHITECT
12 MS MEERA PANICKER (MER) MTECH
13 CAPT MURALIDHAR JITIN (MUJ) MASTER MARINER (FG)
14 MR MURALEEDHARAN PILLAI (MPP) B.A
15 CAPT P K THOMAS (PKT) MASTER MARINER(FG)
16 MR PRADOSH A C (PRT) B.TECH,M.TECH
17 CAPT. RAJEEV MENON (RJV) MASTER MARINER (NCV)
18 MR SATHEESH G (SGN) B.TECH MECHANICAL
19 MR PRASANTH R (PRR) B.E (MECH) ,M.TECH
20 MS PRIYANKA REGHUTHAMAN(PNK) M.TECH
21 MS SERENE P TOM (SPT) MSC (MATHS)
22 MR SHANKAR MENON (SRM) RADIO OFFICER
23 MR SREEVAS SATHIAMMA RAVINDRANATHANPILLAI(SRS) ETO
24 C/E SURESH NAROLI (SNI) CHIEF ENGINEER
25 MR CAPT. SUNIL KUMAR SIVAKUMAR (SKK) MASTER (FG)
26 MR THAIPARAMBIL SUBRANMANIAN SANTHOSH (TSS) CHIEF ENGINEER
27 DR UDAY D NAIR (UDY) MBBS
28 MR VINODKUMAR N J (VKN) DIPLOMA IN FP

Instructors

SL NO NAME QUALIFICATION
1 MR ABRAHAM GEORGE (AGG) WELDER
2 MR ALBERT DAMIAN (ALB) HON. OFFICER (DECK)
3 MR BINU C (BNC) PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
4 MR B SUBHRAMANYA KURUP (BSK) ITI
5 MR CHANDRAN PILLAI P (PCP) CHIEF PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
6 MR C R JOHNSON (CRJ) NTC 2,-MARINE MECHANIC LEVEL 2 NTC 3-MACHINIST LEVEL 3
7 MR ISAAC ABRAHAM (ISC) ITI FITTER
8 MR JEEVAN PRASAD (JPR) PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
9 JERRNE WILSON (JER) BSC NURSING
10 MR JOSE JOSEPH (JJP) DIPLOMA IN HOTEL MGT
11 MR KOIPURATHU CHERIYAN THOMAS (KCT) CHIEF PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
12 MR MELBIN XAVIER (MEL) PETTY OFFICER(ENGG)
13 MR NANDAKUMARAN C N (CNN) PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
14 MS REMI VARGHESE (RMI) BSC NURSING
15 MR R SUNIL KUMAR (RSK) CHIEF PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
16 MR SAJIMON K L (SMK) ITI / ITC
17 MR SIMON VARGHESE (SMO) ELECTRICAL OFFICER
18 MR SUNNY K L ITI MACHINIST
19 MR T P BENNY (BNY) MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER
20 MR T M ANTONY (TMA) MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER (ERA)
21 MR VINODU T M (VND) PETTY OFFICER(DECK)
22 K A FRANCIS (KAF) PETTY OFFICER(DECK)

Visiting faculty

SL NO NAME QUALIFICATION
1 MR ANISH KUMAR M N (AKM) NAVAL ARCHITECT
2 C/E ANTO KATTIKARAN(ATO) CHIEF ENGINEER
3 MR ELDHO VARGHESE (ELD) DIPLOMA IN HOTEL MANAGEMENT
4 MRS.GREESHMA DAVID (GMD) MCA
5 CAPT HARINAIR (HNR) MASTER MARINER
6 MR JAYESH S (JAY) MTECH
7 CAPT.JOBIN WILFRED (JOW) MASTER MARINER (FG)
8 CAPT JOHN EPHREM (JEP) MASTER MARINER(FG)
9 MR JOSEPH ROJER (ROJ) BTECH
10 DR LOHYA SABU (LOS) MBBS
11 DR MIRNA SIMON (MIR) MBBS
12 CAPT N. K SOMAN (NKS) MASTER MARINER(FG)
13 C/E PAUL INASU (PLI) CHIEF ENGINEER
14 CAPT PRASAD GOVINDRAPURAM (PRG) MASTER MARINER (FG)
15 CAPT. P S SIVAN KUTTY (SPS) MASTER
16 C/E RAJAN ISAAC(RIS) CHIEF ENGINEER
17 MR SAJITH K S (SKS) MSC
18 MR SHALLAN S V (SHL) NAVAL ARCHITECT
19 DR SHERIN ANTONY (SHA) BDS
20 CAPT SHILPA PRAKASH (SIL) MASTER MARINER(FG)
21 DR VASANTHAKUMARI R (PSY) MSC(PSY), PHD
22 MR.VIVEK PAULOSE MASTER'S DEGREE IN ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT
23 MR V. S. RANGANATH(RAN) CHIEF ENGINEER
24 MR. WENCE MORRIS JOSEPH (WEN) MASTERS DEGREE