Faculty

SL NO NAME CODE RANK INDOS NO / CDC NO COC NO GRADE QUALIFICATION TOTA
1 CAPT VINOD NAVEEN VNN PRINCIPAL "00NL8078, MS 13693" "IF00-7783 MASTER (FG)" "MASTER MARINER "
2 CAPT K M DILEEP KMD REGULAR FACULTY "00NL9048, A 82498" "IF 002789 MASTER (FG)" "MASTER MARINER "
3 C/E JOHNS KURIAN JKP REGULAR FACULTY/HOD "02EL0130, MUM79269" "95W-5346 MEO CLASS-1" "CHIEF ENGINEER "
4 MR SATHEESH G SGN REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "B.Tech Mechanical "
5 MR B SUBHRAMANYA KURUP BSK INSTRUCTOR "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "I.T.I.Fitter Trade DME "
6 MR A O GEORGE AOG REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "NIL NIL" "NIL NIL" "INDIAN NAVY YES"
7 MR JOSE JOSEPH JJP REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "NIL NIL" "NIL NIL" "INDIAN NAVY Yes"
8 MR SUNNY K L SKL INSTRUCTOR / NON-MARINE "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "I.T.I.Machinist YES"
9 MR DEVAN K K KKD REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "NIL NIL" "NIL NIL" "INDIAN NAVY YES"
10 MS ANNA BOBAN ABP REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "MSc (Food Science & Nutrition) YES"
11 MS MARGRET SHANCY A T SMA REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "B.TECH IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS YES"
12 MR BIJU NAIR BJU REGULAR FACULTY "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "INDIAN NAVY "
13 MR MELBIN XAVIER MEL REGULAR FACULTY "09HL5664, MUM 162554" "NO NO" "INDIAN NAVY "
14 MR SREEKUMAR A G SAG REGULAR FACULTY "10 YL1156, MUM 194891" "NO NO" "INDIAN NAVY "
15 MR CHANDRAN PILLAI P PCP REGULAR FACULTY "NIL NIL" "NIL NIL" "INDIAN NAVY "
16 MR UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR VSU REGULAR FACULTY "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "INDIAN NAVY "
17 MR M A JOSE MAJ REGULAR FACULTY "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" "INDIAN NAVY "
18 MR CARLTON D ROSE CDR INSTRUCTOR "01XL1225, BY 62666" "ER/MMD/MUM/5034 RATING FORMING PART OF ENG ROOMWATCH" "I.T.I.Fitter Trade "
19 CAPT P K THOMAS PKT REGULAR FACULTY/HOD "00NL4235, MUM78998" "IF00-6466 MASTER MARINER" "MASTER MARINER "
20 MR PRASANTH R PRR REGULAR FACULTY "NI NIL" "NIL NIL" M.TECH
21 MR MANIKKIRI RAMESH BABU MRB REGULAR FACULTY " BY 62145" "NO-26703 MEO CLASS IV (Motorship)" "INDIAN NAVY "
22 MR MANOHAR ANANTHAN MAN REGULAR FACULTY "Nil Nil" "Nil Nil" HHRM
23 MR LENIN BABU LBU REGULAR FACULTY "06NL1014, CH 53858" "IF 25372 2ND MATE (FG)" "OOW "
24 MR ALBERT DAMIAN ALB REGULAR FACULTY "nil nil" "nil nil" "INDIAN NAVY "
25 MR SAJIMON K L SMK INSTRUCTOR " 910038" " Nil Nil" ITI/ITC
26 MR MARTIN M G MMG INSTRUCTOR "nil nil" "nil CoC of MMD Certificate" SSLC
27 CAPT HARI NAIR HNR REGULAR FACULTY/HOD "08NL2063, MUM 147766" "IS 3769 MASTER (FG)" MASTER MARINER
28 ABRAHAM GEORGE AGG INSTRUCTOR "nil nil" "nil nil" "SSLC "
29 MR GIJU GEORGE GJG REGULAR FACULTY "12LL0106, MUM 81915" ETO-00798 "ELECTRO TECHNICAL OFFICER "
30 MR SHANKAR MENON SRM REGULAR FACULTY "01XL0068, A-81736" "SND 1875 GOC- 655 COP CLASS II" "RADIO OFFICER "
31 DR UDAY D NAIR UDY REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE NA NA "MBBS "
32 KOIPURATHU CHERIYAN THOMAS KCT REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "............... BY 67366" NA EX NAVY
33 MR SIMON VARGHESE SMO VISITING FACULTY DIPLOMA IN ELECTONICS & COMMUNICATION
34 Mr. JEEVAN PRASAD JPR VISITING FACULTY "07ZL7153, CH 23144" EX NAVY
35 MR. NANDAKUMARAN C N CNN REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE NA NA EX NAVY
36 Mr. RAHUL MADHAVAN NAIR RNA REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "NIL SKN09006175" B.TECH
37 MR VINODU T M VND REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "INDIAN NAVY ....."
38 PAUL CYRIAC PLC(PCT) REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE 99EL1964, MUM 105023 CoC0023964 "INDIAN NAVY ....."
39 P MURALEEDHARAN PILLAI MPP REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE NA NA EX NAVY BA ENGLISH LITT
40 C R JOHNSON CRJ INSTRUCTOR NA NA "ITI , DIPLOMA IN MARINE MECHANIC"
41 JOSEPH ANTONY JOA REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE NA NA SSLC
42 NATARAJAN VENKATESHWARAN VKT REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "00EL1174, A 77377" "95W- 0735 MEO CLASS 1" CHIEF ENGINEER
43 NITHEESH M T NIT INSTRUCTOR 15ZL7783 NA PLUS TWO marine fitter
44 R SUNIL KUMAR RSK REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE N A NA EX NAVY
45 SIBI SEBASTIAN SIS REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE 11HL2243, MUM 208013 ETO00013 MBA
46 DHANESH S DAN REGULAR FACULTY / NON-MARINE NA NA M.TECH

Visiting Faculty

SL NO NAME CODE RANK INDOS NO CDC NO QUALIFICATION TOTA
SL NO NAME CODE RANK INDOS NO CDC NO QUALIFICATION TOTA
1 PROF ALEYAMMA LENI OOMEN ALO VISITING FACULTY NA "MSc (Chemistry) "
2 CAPT RAMACHANDRAN NAYAR RCN VISITING FACULTY "Nil A 65470" "MASTER MARINER "
3 CAPT GOPALAKRISHNAN GKN VISITING FACULTY " 00NL4581 BY 53798" "MASTER MARINER "
4 MR JAYASEELAN GOPINATHAN JGN REGULAR FACULTY / MARINE "01EL0353 BY 50962" "CHIEF ENGINEER "
5 CAPT A V U VARMA AVU VISITING FACULTY "00NL5922 BY64988" "MASTER MARINER "
6 CAPT SANTHOSH MATHEW SNM VISITING FACULTY "99NL3171 CL 46787" "MASTER MARINER "
7 DR K A SIMON KAS VISITING FACULTY 00EL3500 A 72649 CHIEF ENGINEER
8 CAPT SANTOSH KUMAR KRISHNANKUTTY SNK VISITING FACULTY "99NL3171 CL 46787" "MASTER MARINER "
9 MR AJITH ARYAN AJH VISITING FACULTY "99EL2144 MUM 97530" "CHIEF ENGINEER "
10 CAPT PRASHANT RAMDAS PRA VISITING FACULTY "00NL 5305 MS 11867" "MASTER MARINER NO"
11 CAPT BIJU .T. VARGHESE BJV VISITING FACULTY "00NL2374 BY72798" "MASTER MARINER NO"
12 MS GREESHMA DAVID GMD VISITING FACULTY "nil nil" "MCA YES"
13 CAPT SEBEESH JACOB SJB VISITING FACULTY "98NL1685 CL 49563" "MASTER MARINER NO"
14 MR ROY P JOSEPH RPJ VISITING FACULTY "00EL1252 BY 65782" CHIEF ENGINEER
15 CAPT DILIP KOCH PANANGADAN DKP VISITING FACULTY "00NL3177 CL 44308" "MASTER MARINER NO"
16 CAPT RAVI KOLLATT KLA VISITING FACULTY "00NL4596 BY 59580" "MASTER MARINER NO"
17 DR SASI KUMAR SHK VISITING FACULTY NA BSC ENGINEERING
18 CAPT JOJI KUNCHATTIL JJK REGULAR FACULTY "04NL0875 CH 22070" "MASTER MARINER YES"
19 CAPT SOMAN MANI SOM VISITING FACULTY "00NL7276 A 64902" "MASTER MARINER "
20 CAPT ANOOP JAMES ANJ VISITING FACULTY NA NA
21 CAPT JOHNSON CHACKO JSN VISITING FACULTY "06NL1024 MUM 101562" "MASTER MARINER NO"
22 CAPT PAUL JOSEPH JSV VISITING FACULTY 01NL0517 MASTER MARINER
23 MR ROBERT CONFRID GOMEZ RBD VISITING FACULTY 04EL0094 CL76106 B.TECH MECHANICAL
24 MR JITHIN JOY JIT VISITING FACULTY 05EL1495 CH 53328 CHIEF ENGINEER
25 CAPT. VENUGOPAL VGM VISITING FACULTY 00NL7735 BY 66518 MASTER MARINER
26 MR. SAJEEV JACOB SVJ VISITING FACULTY MUM 170613 MBA
27 SAJITH BABU SBB VISITING FACULTY 04NL1536 MUM 131013 1ST MATE
28 KRISHNA KUMARAN SRINATH SRK VISITING FACULTY "06NL0157 CH 52679" "B.Sc "
29 MR RAHUL S NAIR RLN VISITING FACULTY "08EL1431 MUM 158098" "B.Tech ."
30 CAPT. ANEESH AUGUSTINE ANE VISITING FACULTY "MASTER MARINER "
31 HARIKRISHNAN V NAIR HRI VISITING FACULTY "06NL0046 CH 55736" CHIEF MATE
32 SAJITH K S SKS VISITING FACULTY NA MSC
33 JIBIN JAMES JIN VISITING FACULTY "05NL0923 CH 53025" "B.Sc "
34 SURESH NAROLI SNI VISITING FACULTY " 01EL3874 BY 59141" "CHIEF ENGINEER "
35 CAPT. N K SOMAN NKS VISITING FACULTY "00NL3045 A 74624" "MASTER MARINER "
36 VIJAYAKUMAR S NAIR VKS VISITING FACULTY "01EL3735 MUM 85457" "B.Tech "
37 DR. LOHYA SABU LOS VISITING FACULTY NA "MBBS "
38 CAPT. SONY JOHN SNY VISITING FACULTY "MASTER MARINER "
39 JAYASHANKER KIZHAKKEDATH JSK VISITING FACULTY 02DL4733 MUM 80534 MASTER
40 SANEESH GURUDAS SHETTY SNE VISITING FACULTY "06EL1822 MUM 138862" 2ND ENGINEER
41 SUBBAIYA M SYS VISITING FACULTY NA M A ECONOMICS
42 V K JACOB VKB VISITING FACULTY NA "PHD "
43 JAYESH S JAS VISITING FACULTY NA B.Tech M.Tech
44 VISHNU G NAIR VGN VISITING FACULTY 08NL0078 MUM 155635 2ND MATE
45 HARIKRISHNA P A HKR INSTRUCTOR / MARINE "11EL0320 MUM 245423" DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING
46 MONISH MATHEW KOLBE MON VISITING FACULTY "06EL0269 CH 53664" B.Tech Mechanical
47 CAPT. K P JOY KPJ VISITING FACULTY " M/OSV/4611" MASTER MARINER
48 RAJAN ISAAC RIS VISITING FACULTY "99EL0889 CL 40338" CHIEF OFFICER
49 CAPT. HANSEL JOSEPH ANTONY HJA VISITING FACULTY MASTER MARINER
50 JAYADEVAN K M JKM VISITING FACULTY "01XL0872 BY 63375" ETO
51 PRABHAT PRH VISITING FACULTY " CH 23185" B.TECH
52 V M K RAMAN VMK VISITING FACULTY NA B.TECH
53 PRASAD P M PDM VISITING FACULTY B.TECH
54 VASANTHAKUMARI R PSY VISITING FACULTY N A MSC PSYCHOLOGY
55 PRIJIT JOHN GEORGE PJN VISITING FACULTY 05EL1767 MUM 161277 B.TECH
56 CAPT. SARMA PURUSHOTHAMA UMESH PSU VISITING FACULTY 00NL6996 BY58199 MASTER MARINER
57 CAPT. JOHN EPHRAIM JEP VISITING FACULTY "00NL1330 A 78536" MASTER MARINER
58 JOSEPH ROJER V Y ROJ VISITING FACULTY NA B.TECH
59 C/E. VIJAYAN VIJ VISITING FACULTY "99EL0647 A 76383" CHIEF ENGINEER
60 CAPT. FRANCO VILANGADAN FRANCIS FRO VISITING FACULTY "00NL7200 MUM 97693" MASTER MARINER
61 ARUNKUMAR NAMBIAR AKN VISITING FACULTY "04EL0873 CH 53334" CHIEF OFFICER
62 GOPAKUMAR M A GOP VISITING FACULTY "01EL4222 MUM 85110" CHIEF ENGINEER
63 FEBIN KURIAN FRANCIS FIB VISITING FACULTY NA M PHIL
64 VANI CHALAT VNI VISITING FACULTY NA M E EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
65 S PRIYANKA RAGHUTHAMAN PNK VISITING FACULTY NA B.TECH (MEO CLASS IV)
66 ZUZAR GANDHI ZUR VISITING FACULTY CHIEF ENGINEER
67 SUNIL KUMAR THOMAS SLT VISITING FACULTY 05LL0059 MUM 117975 ETO
68 REMI VARGHESE RMI VISITING FACULTY NA B.Sc
69 GEORGE ABRAHAM GAB VISITING FACULTY 01EL0900 By 70539 BTECH
70 JOE VINOO JAMES JOV VISITING FACULTY 01NL1771 MUM 105481 "MASTER MARINER "
71 PRADOSH A C PRT VISITING FACULTY M.TECH
72 VINODKUMAR N J VKN VISITING FACULTY DB00019696 DIPLOMA IN FOOD PRODUCTION
73 DR. SHERIN ANTONY SHA VISITING FACULTY NA BDS